Submit Your Poems
Get Your Premium Membership




Top
Member Contest
Poets
These are the poets that have "placed" high in the most member contests within the past 6 months. See also: Top Member Poets All-time. Remember, the more member contests you enter, the better chance you will have of being ranked high.
  1. Broken Wings
  2. Andrea Dietrich
  3. Carrie Richards
  4. nette onclaud
  5. JAN ALLISON
  6. Sandra Haight
  7. Eve Roper
  8. John lawless
  9. Abdul Malik
  10. Emile Pinet
  11. Olive Eloisa Guillermo
  12. Dr. Upma A. Sharma
  13. Casarah Nance
  14. Three Penguins
  15. Kim Patrice Nunez
  16. Tim Ryerson
  17. Rhonda Johnson-Saunders
  18. Keith Trestrail
  19. Julia Ward
  20. Paul Callus
  21. Richard Lamoureux
  22. Frederic Parker
  23. Joseph May
  24. Robert Stoner Jr
  25. Ian Guyler
  26. Mystic Rose
  27. SEREN ROBERTS
  28. Laura Leiser
  29. george seal
  30. Sara Kendrick
  31. Viv Wigley
  32. Tim Smith
  33. FJ Thomas
  34. Faye Gibson
  35. Shadow Hamilton
  36. Teddy Kimathi
  37. Bev Smith
  38. Poet Destroyer A
  39. Kelly Deschler
  40. Lycia Harding
  41. Robert L. Hinshaw
  42. peter holmes
  43. Kim Merryman
  44. Thabang Ngoma
  45. Judy Konos
  46. Sneha RV The literature lover
  47. Barbara Gorelick
  48. Adam Hunter
  49. david mohn
  50. Carolyn Devonshire
  51. Anoucheka Gangabissoon
  52. The Grahamburglar
  53. Debbie Guzzi
  54. Mark J. Halliday
  55. Silent One
  56. TAMMY REAMS
  57. len carber
  58. David Fisher
  59. Roy Jerden
  60. Connie Marcum Wong
  61. amolkumar udarwar
  62. Deb Wilson
  63. Isaiah Zerbst
  64. Carol Eastman
  65. James Fraser
  66. Rick Parise
  67. poesy relish
  68. John Squires
  69. Janice Canerdy
  70. Jerry T Curtis
  71. Aiyah de Torres
  72. Darlene Gifford
  73. harry horsman
  74. Robert Lindley
  75. Reason A. Poteet
  76. Pandita Sanchez
  77. Lei Strauss
  78. Maurice Yvonne
  79. olusegun Arowolo
  80. Warner Baxter
  81. Barbara Campbell
  82. Joyce Johnson
  83. Eileen Manassian
  84. SKAT A
  85. Lee Carter
  86. Leonora Galinta
  87. Edwin Hofert
  88. Ruben O.
  89. Mohamed Adel
  90. Mohan Chutani
  91. Dane Ann Smith-Johnsen
  92. Daisy Marie Yant
  93. Laura Breidenthal
  94. Edward Ebbs
  95. James Inman
  96. Thomas Martin
  97. Hannington Mumo
  98. Mary Oliver Rotman
  99. Ralph Sergi
  100. john beharry

Member Contest Winners

Medal
View winners for:
12345678910...Last
Any poem trashed in a recent contest
Contest Judged:  9/4/2015 12:00:00 AM
Information About the Contest
Sponsored by: Broken Wings

The Instincts Of Innocence
Contest Judged:  9/4/2015 12:00:00 AM
Information About the Contest
Sponsored by: Justin Bordner
 PlacePoemTitlePoet
Contest Winner Medal1 Butterflies -falling inlove Tamsyn Thomas
Contest Winner Medal2 Metamorphosed Laura Breidenthal
Contest Winner Medal3 I Died As A Child len carber
Honorable Mention Sacrament Instincts of Innocence Contest Mary Oliver Rotman
Honorable Mention A Lost Kid in the City Fatin Zaini
Honorable Mention Forever More Than Enough Honestly J.T.
Honorable Mention For Free Barbara Campbell
Honorable Mention THE INSTINCTS OF INNOCENCE nfc Ian Guyler
Honorable Mention Something Stirring, Something Burning Tim Ryerson
Honorable Mention 3 Pretty Little Fairies Sarina McConnell
Honorable Mention Instincts of Innocence Dr. Upma A. Sharma
Honorable Mention Ridicule with death ravi kiran
Honorable Mention A Light To All people Wendy Rycroft
Honorable Mention Instincts And Innocence Mystic Rose
Honorable Mention Innocence of kiss and heart Voice of reason
Honorable Mention Like Wingless Birds m.n.i.w m.n.i.w
Honorable Mention unwary Julieta Salzano
Honorable Mention Someone to Hug Abdul Malik
Honorable Mention The Strong Tree Aidan Gilbert
Honorable Mention A Sixteen-year-old Julia Ward
Honorable Mention An Innocent Lie John lawless
Honorable Mention BACK TO PURE DELIGHT nette onclaud
Honorable Mention The Instincts of Innocence Andrea Dietrich
Honorable Mention Peaceful Play Faye Gibson
Honorable Mention midnight air Carlyn Rose
Honorable Mention To Her Lair Bill Lindsay
Honorable Mention ''And I Weep For The Innocent'' Broken Wings
Honorable Mention The Instincts Of Innocence Eve Roper
Honorable Mention Tainted By Love FJ Thomas
Honorable Mention Into Your Kingdom Of Love Balveen Cheema
Honorable Mention Instinct of Innocence Edward Ebbs
Honorable Mention once lonnell george
Honorable Mention Desperate doll Thabang Ngoma

Collaboration Celebration
Contest Judged:  9/2/2015 12:00:00 AM
Information About the Contest
Sponsored by: Poet Destroyer A
 PlacePoemTitlePoet
Contest Winner Medal1 Flesh Fed Darkness-A PD collaboration- Casarah Nance
Contest Winner Medal1 BLEEDING LOVE - COLLABORATION WITH POET DESTROYER A JAN ALLISON
Contest Winner Medal1 Playing Human Nathan D.
Contest Winner Medal1 Escape Carl Fraser
Contest Winner Medal2 Midnight Flowers Leonora Galinta
Contest Winner Medal2 Change Paul Callus
Contest Winner Medal2 Satin Winged Flowers Carrie Richards
Contest Winner Medal2 Depression Is My Only Friend Alexis Y.
Contest Winner Medal3 This String of Pearls- A PD Collaboration Eileen Manassian
Contest Winner Medal3 WAITING FOR UNFINISHED DREAMS---A Poet Destroyer Collaboration nette onclaud
Contest Winner Medal3 A soul lost in the valley of doubt Silent One
Contest Winner Medal3 The Winter Blues Robert Lindley
Contest Winner Medal3 The Ever After Mystic Rose
4 The Crossover - Collaboration with PD Kim Patrice Nunez
4 Beautiful Monster Israel Curtis C.
4 Dreary Dark Days Contest Collaboration Celebration Frederic Parker
4 Happy Solitude, COLLABORATION WITH POET DESTROYER A Andrea Dietrich
4 Rain Forest a collaboration Shadow Hamilton
5 Dark Days Of Reverie Broken Wings
5 October's Kiss Richard Lamoureux
5 Fields Of Lilies -A Poet Destroyer Collaboration Eve Roper
5 Darkness And Despair Neva Romaine
5 Happy Solitude Teddy Kimathi
6 Lessons eric boddie
6 Happy solitude a collaboration Lee Carter
6 OCTOBER BREEZE Three Penguins
6 Winter Reflection olusegun Arowolo
6 Tidal locking Dr. Upma A. Sharma
8 TIN CAN Dan Cwiak
9 Hopeful Certainty Olorunsogo David
10 Allamanda, Our Trumpeters Balveen Cheema
10 Rajanigandha Anindya Mohan Tagore
11 EILEEN AND SHANE-COLLABORATION amolkumar udarwar
11 alone mamta pal
Honorable Mention amy thanks Edward Guerrero
Honorable Mention My feelings Lisa Grems
Honorable Mention A Powerful Voice Timothy Jacks
Honorable Mention An Empty Road romina sagusay
Honorable Mention Cry Quietly dennis ramaker

Through the eyes of a child
Contest Judged:  9/2/2015 12:00:00 AM
Information About the Contest
Sponsored by: Silent One

Rain and Dark, Isolated Places
Contest Judged:  8/31/2015 12:00:00 AM
Information About the Contest
Sponsored by: Pendleton Arkwright

October Sky (three headed haiku)
Contest Judged:  8/30/2015 12:00:00 AM
Information About the Contest
Sponsored by: SKAT A
 PlacePoemTitlePoet
Contest Winner Medal1 Beneath October's Sky Andrea Dietrich
Contest Winner Medal1 haiku 15 - tangerine sky Broken Wings
Contest Winner Medal2 Paths Of Gold Mystic Rose
Contest Winner Medal2 a red rising sun Sara Kendrick
Contest Winner Medal2 October Sky Leonora Galinta
Contest Winner Medal3 October Sky Paul Callus
Contest Winner Medal3 crisp wind dips low nette onclaud
Contest Winner Medal3 October Sky marvin celestial
4 OCTOBER SKY Aiyah de Torres
4 October Sky for contest Ian Jones
4 October's Song of Love Eve T.M.M.
5 Autumn Chase - Three-headed Haiku Contest Chad Knight
5 Auburn lights 3 Haiku James Cottrell
5 October Sky Faye Gibson
6 Migration-Three Headed Haiku Contest James Inman
6 October Sky Eve Roper
6 October Sky Joseph May
7 october sky - haiku david mohn
7 October sky - contest Anindya Mohan Tagore
7 A falling John Beam
8 The October Sky Dr. Upma A. Sharma
8 October Skies Emile Pinet
8 October Sky Barbara Campbell
9 October Diane M Quinlan
9 OCTOBER SKY FOR CONTEST JAN ALLISON
9 Dyes on the skies njeri hunjeri
Honorable Mention October Sky Shrineetee Kar
Honorable Mention OCTOBER SKY michael tor
Honorable Mention October Sky olusegun Arowolo

WIND
Contest Judged:  8/30/2015 12:00:00 AM
Information About the Contest
Sponsored by: SKAT A
 PlacePoemTitlePoet
Contest Winner Medal3 Devil In The Wind Carrie Richards
Contest Winner Medal3 Wind Sandra Haight
4 HEADY CHARMS OF A WIND nette onclaud
4 Wind Joseph May
4 Wind DM Babbit
5 ''oh beautiful wind'' Broken Wings
5 Free Reign Gerald Dillenbeck
5 The Wind James Cottrell
6 The Wind Teddy Kimathi
6 Wind Voice of reason
6 Winds of the World Shadow Hamilton
7 Dance With Me Alexis Y.
7 Wind Andrea Dietrich
7 Stretch not on me your other hand KAYOD5 Kayode
8 Oh Wind Mystic Rose
8 Capricious Wind Barbara Campbell
8 Beautiful wind Serenity Fox
9 A Wind Storm At Sea Eve Roper
9 Wind Casarah Nance
9 A Tale of the Wind m.n.i.w m.n.i.w
10 Blowing in the wind Jasmine Burbek
10 Orphaned Leaves - Wind Contest Lycia Harding
10 Atmospheric Circulation James Fraser
Honorable Mention A Gentle Breeze- Emile Pinet
Honorable Mention RECCE Verlena S. Walker
Honorable Mention The Hypnotic Winds of the Heavens Eve T.M.M.
Honorable Mention BREAKING WIND Three Penguins
Honorable Mention Just A Passing Wind Jerry T Curtis
Honorable Mention Your living hologram Thabang Ngoma
Honorable Mention Nectar's nexus John Beam

Highest View
Contest Judged:  8/30/2015 12:00:00 AM
Information About the Contest
Sponsored by: Casarah Nance
 PlacePoemTitlePoet
Contest Winner Medal1 FLESH, RESURRECTED nette onclaud
Contest Winner Medal1 Black Diamond Night Poet Destroyer A
Contest Winner Medal1 Forgotten Soul Sandra Haight
Contest Winner Medal1 Little Johnny Garbage Robert Stoner Jr
Contest Winner Medal1 Fallen angel Silent One
Contest Winner Medal2 Unsung Hero - The Soldier Kika Ayala
Contest Winner Medal2 My How Time Flies David Fisher
Contest Winner Medal2 Cinder Girl Andrea Dietrich
Contest Winner Medal3 Peace and love Tonytocaa Camacho
Contest Winner Medal3 Smart and Sexy Keith Trestrail
Contest Winner Medal3 Smile Barbara Campbell
4 If I thought Maharani Phool
4 Forgotten Tide Lycia Harding
4 In the library Serenity Fox
4 It Seems Like Yesterday Broken Wings
5 The Storm Of My Soul Adam Hunter
5 The Clouds and the Rain Aidan Gilbert
5 REFLECTION SKAT A
5 WINTER JAN ALLISON
5 Mind of a Serial Killer TAMMY REAMS
6 The Last Gold Leaf Faye Gibson
6 Unconditonal Love Frederic Parker
6 Fruit Loops Carol Eastman
6 Where The Sycamore Grew Carrie Richards
7 Night owl Joseph May
8 Traffic Jam Slam John lawless
8 A Slave Mohamed Adel
8 of love of war Verlena S. Walker
9 Love or Lust m.n.i.w m.n.i.w
9 The Journey Bill Lindsay
9 Willow Charlotte Jade Puddifoot
9 Football Eve Roper
10 The Butterfly Flutters By Pandita Sanchez
10 Wired Wrong Greg Hoffman
10 Out Of Water Laura Leiser

NEW FRONTIERS OR GREATER CONSCIOUSNESS
Contest Judged:  8/30/2015 12:00:00 AM
Information About the Contest
Sponsored by: Mystic Rose

Trees Personified
Contest Judged:  8/30/2015 12:00:00 AM
Information About the Contest
Sponsored by: Charlotte Jade Puddifoot

12345678910...Last